Sir Francis Drake Primary School

Sir Francis Drake Primary School

Life at Sir Francis Drake Primary School Life at Sir Francis Drake Primary School Life at Sir Francis Drake Primary School Life at Sir Francis Drake Primary School Life at Sir Francis Drake Primary School Life at Sir Francis Drake Primary School Life at Sir Francis Drake Primary School Life at Sir Francis Drake Primary School Life at Sir Francis Drake Primary School Life at Sir Francis Drake Primary School

“Sir Francis Drake has ensured that all pupils achieve well in their learning and develop extremely well as individuals.”

ofsted

Staff

Christine Barnes Headteacher
Una Murtagh Deputy Head, SENCo
Claire Haddon Deputy Head, Year 6 Class Teacher (2 days) English Leader
Gillian Endeacott Reception Class Teacher

Jay Rich

Reception Class Teacher

Stephanie Essex

Year 1 Class Teacher (3 days) & D&T Leader

Georgia Marriott

Year 1 Class Teacher (2 days) & Art Leader

Louisa Holdaway

Year 1 Class Teacher

Claire Holdcroft

Year 2 Class Teacher

Natalie Jackson

Year 3 Class Teacher (3 days) & Maths Leader

Catherine Jensen

Year 3 Class Teacher (2 days)

Donal O'Dowd

Year 4 Class Teacher 

Suzette Ferguson Year 5 Class Teacher
Samuel Earl Year 6 Class Teacher (3 days) & Assessment & Computing Leader
Kate Paschalides PPA Teacher (3 days) & Science Leader
Claire Bond Music Teacher (2 days)
Bridget Clifford  EMAS Teacher & RE Leader
Rik Chilvers PPA Teacher (2 days)
Iriss Jeffery SEN Support Teacher (1 day)
 Support Staff
Laura Ashton Teaching Assistant, Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Sue Blowfield Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner

Tina Cole

Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor

Nanette Field

Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor

Melissa French Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Judy Fullerton Nursery Nurse, Lunchtime Supervisor
Orpah Mkandhla Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Evarista Ogolo Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Emma Rhoomes Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Martin Seeley Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Faith Uchendu Teaching Assistant
Ernestina Afflu Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Adele Aina Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Charlotte Lamb Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Rajieve Ramsey Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Sarah French Learning Mentor
Jackie Sutherland Speech and Language Therapist
Christine Jacquet Senior Admin Officer
Rebecca Price Admin Officer
John Parkhouse Premises Officer
Dwayne Battles I.T. Technician
Ann Jackson Meals Supervisor
Sam Parker Meals Supervisor, Cleaner
Maria Claro Cleaner 
Clare Martin Cleaner